Congratulations to our following week 20 winner:
Sophia Martorelli
St Louis Secondary School, Dundalk, Co Louth
Prize Sponsored By: Louth Co Council
Congratulations to our following week 20 winner:
Sophia Martorelli
St Louis Secondary School, Dundalk, Co Louth
Prize Sponsored By: Louth Co Council
Congratulations to our following week 19 winner:
Sarah Lawrence
St Louis Secondary School, Dundalk, Co Louth
Prize Sponsored By: Louth Co Council
Congratulations to our following week 18 winner:
Emma Kinane
Holy Rosary College, Mountbellew, Co Galway
Prize Sponsored By: Repak
Congratulations to our following week 17 winner:
Jamie McGinty
Colaiste Pobail Acla, Co Mayo
Prize Sponsored By:Â Mayo County Council
Congratulations to our following week 16 winners:
Sophie Coughlan
Presentation Secondary School, Ballyphehane, Co Cork
Prize Sponsored By:Â Cork City Council
Laura Mullen
Kilmuckridge Vocational College, Kilmuckridge, Gorey, Co Wexford.
Prize Sponsored By: Southern Regional Assembly
Congratulations to our following week 15 winner:
Conor Conway
Colaiste Pobail, Acla, Co Mayo
Prize Sponsored By: Mayo County Council
Congratulations to our following week 14 winner:
Darragh McDonagh
Summerhill College, Co. Sligo
Prize Sponsor By: Western Development Commission
Congratulations to our following week 13 winner:
Georgie Lynam
Colaiste Choilm, Tulach Mhor, Co Offaly
Prize Sponsor By: Financial Services & Pensions Ombudsman
Congratulations to our following week 12 winner:
John Flannery
Our Lady’s Secondary School, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Prize Sponsored By: Mayo County Council
Congratulations to our following week 11 winners:
Marita Moran
Colaiste Iognaid S.J, Co. Galway
Prize Sponsored By: Dept of Communications, Climate Action & Environment
Cara Fergusson
Loreto Secondary School, Bray, Co Wicklow
Prize Sponsored By: Safefood
Congratulations to our 2nd week 10 winner:
Ellie Concannon
Colaiste Iognaid S.J. Co. Galway
Prize Sponsored By: Ombudsman for Children
Congratulations to our week 10 winner:
Pat Boner
Gairmscoil Mhic Diarmada, Arranmore, Co. Donegal.
Prize Sponsor By: Repak
Congratulations to our week 9 winner:
Ayushi Mahajan
Christ King Secondary School, South Douglas Road, Co. Cork.
Prize Sponsored By: The Competition & Consumer Protection Commission
Congratulations to our week 8 winner:
Lucy Finnerty
Banagher Community College, Banagher, Co. Offaly.
Prize Sponsored By: Safefood
Congratulations to our week 7 winner:
Sean O Dowd
St. Nathys College, Ballaghadereen, Co. Roscommon
Prize Sponsored By: Financial Services & Pensions Ombudsman
Congratulations to our week 6 winner:
Arann Wilson
Holy Rosary College, Mountbellew, Co Galway
Prize Sponsored By: Â Ombudsman for Children
Congratulations to our week 5 winners:
Chloe Green
Coláiste Iascaigh, Easkey, Co. Sligo
Prize Sponsored By: Repak & Connacht Ulster Regional Waste Management Office
Anya Leatham
Castleknock Community College, Castleknock, Co. Dublin
Prize Sponsored By: Fingal County Council & Eastern Midland Regional Waste Management Office.
Congratulations to our week 4 winner:
Jason Wood
Carrigallen Vocational School, Carrigallen, Co Leitrim
Prize Sponsored By: Dept. of Communications, Climate Action & Environment and Leitrim Co Council
Congratulations to our week 3 winner:
Zack O’ Brien
Sancta Maria College, Louisburgh, Co Mayo
Prize Sponsored By: OPW – Office of Public Works and Mayo Co Council
Congratulations to our week 2 winner:
Laoiseach Kinsella
Loreto Secondary School, Clonmel, Co Tipperary
Prize Sponsored By: Southern Regional Assembly & Tipperary County Council
Congratulations to our week 19 winner:
Katy Kennedy
The Kings Hospital School, Palmerstown, Co. Dublin
Prize Sponsored By:Competition and Consumer Protection Commission